Store Front   Account  Search  Product List  Basket Contents Checkout
Sign In

Bulk Products, Unscented
Butters, Beeswax & other Waxes
Carrier Oils A and B
Carrier Oils C thru J
Carrier Oils K thru Z
Clays
Colorants - Pearlized
Colorants - Powdered
Colored Jojoba Beads
Essential Oils
Exfoliants | Fruit Seeds | Pumice
Fragrance Oils
Incense Supplies - Oil Lamps & Incense Holders
Lip Balm Tubes and Jars
Mortar & Pestle
Organza Bags
Organza Bags 4 x 6 - Crystal Sheer & Lace
Packaging Supplies-Bottles-Jars-Closures
Potpourri & Potpourri Supplies
Preservatives
Salts - Sea Salt - Epsom Salt - Mineral Salt
Soap Making Kit
Soap Making Supplies & Oils
Soap Molds
Soap Molds - 3-D
Soap Molds - Cheap Soap Molds $2.25ea
Soap Molds - Flexus
Soap Molds - Milky Way
Soap Molds - Precision
Sodium Hydroxide (Lye) for Soap making
Specials
Toiletry Making Supplies
SoiLove Laundry Soil-Stain Remover
Questions? E-mail Herbal Accents

Click on picture to see larger image and to also buy more than 1 of that item.
Toiletry Making Supplies



Other - Aloe Vera Gel - 1 lb.
Code: Aloeveragel
Price: $9.00
Quantity in Basket: none
Aloe Vera Gel - $9.00/lb
This is an extremely thick gel - so thick we sell it in jars. Works very well with handmade clay masks and scrub grains instead of water.
Just put a little in the palm of your hand, add the mask or scrub grain and mix together and apply.
Also can be used as a moisturizer under make-up for a non-oily finish. Also put on skin that has slight sun burn. Will soothe and help to tan instead of peel. Cosmetic grade, of course.
 
 



Other - Borax 10 Molecule Sodium - 1 lb.
Code: TSBor1
Price: $2.50
Quantity in Basket: none
Borax - 10 Molecule Sodium, Tetra borage Decahydrate Use in the water phase of your handmade cream & lotion recipes. Use about 1 teaspoon per 4 ounces of liquid.
 
 



Other - Citric Acid - 1 lb.
Code: TScitac1
Price: $3.50
Quantity in Basket: none
Citric Acid Use for making bath bombs.
 
 



Other - Citric Acid - 5 lbs
Code: TScitac5
Price: $15.00
Quantity in Basket: none
Citric Acid Use for making bath bombs.
 
 



Other - Glycerine, Liquid Vegetable-1 gal
Code: TSglycgal
Price: $26.00
Quantity in Basket: none
Glycerine, Liquid Vegetable USP 99.5% Use in making transparent soap and many other skin care products.
 
 



Other - Glycerine, Liquid Vegetable-16 oz
Code: TSglyc16
Price: $5.25
Quantity in Basket: none
Glycerine, Liquid Vegetable USP 99.5% Use in making transparent soap and many other skin care products.
 
 



Other - Glycerine, Liquid Vegetable-32 oz
Code: TSglyc32
Price: $8.75
Quantity in Basket: none
Glycerine, Liquid Vegetable USP 99.5% Use in making transparent soap and many other skin care products.
 
 



Other - Menthol Crystals - 1 lb.
Code: ment1
Price: $20.00
Quantity in Basket: none
Menthol Crystals Add to salves - make your own Tigers' Balm. Use with our "Cooling Menthol" Essential Oil Blend. By-product of mint essential oil production.
 
 



Other - Menthol Crystals - 4 oz
Code: ment4
Price: $7.00
Quantity in Basket: none
Menthol Crystals Add to salves - make your own Tigers' Balm. Use with our "Cooling Menthol" Essential Oil Blend. By-product of mint essential oil production.
 
 



Other - Stearic Acid - 1 lb.
Code: Stear1
Price: $3.00
Quantity in Basket: none
Stearic Acid - Vegetable derived Our Stearic Acid is 100% Palm derived, with no added chemicals, emulsifiers or other agents. This is a white, waxy, natural fatty acid. Use to emulsify, thicken, bind, and stabilize lotions and creams.Stearic Acid occurs naturally in vegetable and animal fats, but has to go through a Hydrogenation process to convert it to the end product which is currently bought and sold as the Stearic Acid we have all come to know. It is fairly insoluble in water but can become somewhat soluble in alcohol.
 
 



Other - Stearic Acid - 5 pounds
Code: Stear5
Price: $14.00
Quantity in Basket: none
Stearic Acid - Vegetable derived Our Stearic Acid is 100% Palm derived, with no added chemicals, emulsifiers or other agents. This is a white, waxy, natural fatty acid. Use to emulsify, thicken, bind, and stabilize lotions and creams.Stearic Acid occurs naturally in vegetable and animal fats, but has to go through a Hydrogenation process to convert it to the end product which is currently bought and sold as the Stearic Acid we have all come to know. It is fairly insoluble in water but can become somewhat soluble in alcohol.
 
 



Other - Titanium Dioxide - 1lb.
Code: Titd1
Price: $6.00
Quantity in Basket: none
Titanium Dioxide Use to whiten your cold process soap, add to transparent soap to make it white. Can also be used with zinc oxide in our lotions or your own to offer some sun protection. SPF unknown.
 
 



  Other - Titanium Dioxide - 5 lbs
Code: TitD5
Price: $25.00
Quantity in Basket: none
Titanium Dioxide Use to whiten your cold process soap, add to transparent soap to make it white. Can also be used with zinc oxide in our lotions or your own to offer some sun protection. SPF unknown.
 
 


Questions? E-mail Herbal Accents